New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,18211,298
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,84911,713
AlgiersAlgeria 18,84911,713
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,53511,518
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9326,172
AzulArgentina 9,6606,003
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0561,899
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7182,932
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1362,570
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2482,640
AmberleyAustralia 2,4921,548
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5779,680
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3399,532
AimoresBrazil 12,2357,603
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0748,124
AltamiraBrazil 13,1808,190
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4627,744
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7347,291
ApodiBrazil 13,7748,559
AracajuBrazil 13,2808,252
AracuaiBrazil 12,4507,737
AragarcasBrazil 12,0077,462
AraxaBrazil 11,9457,423
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5318,408
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0607,494
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,1087,524
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1428,167
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,29010,123
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,2649,485
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,0808,749
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,8278,592
AbecheChad 15,7739,802
AntofagastaChile 10,1996,338
AricaChile 10,6386,610
AltaiChina 13,0568,113
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6597,245
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7357,292
AraucaColombia 12,6917,887
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6258,467
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7038,515
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5448,416
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,47910,240
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,19710,065
AswanEgypt 15,7709,800
AsyutEgypt 16,12710,021
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6477,238
AsmaraEritrea 14,6459,101
AssabEritrea 14,1828,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,1428,788
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,68011,608
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,9643,706
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5924,717
AccraGhana 15,7639,795
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,26710,730
AthensGreece 17,34010,775
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,32610,766
AasiaatGreenland 16,18310,056
AmmassalikGreenland 16,92110,515
AputiteqGreenland 16,92410,517
AkureyriIceland 17,44110,838
AgraIndia 12,3837,695
AhmedabadIndia 12,5207,780
AkolaIndia 12,0037,459
AllahabadIndia 11,9777,443
AmritsarIndia 12,9308,035
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1973,851
AbadanIran 14,9549,293
ArakIran 15,0439,348
AlbengaItaly 18,76311,659
AlgheroItaly 18,68411,610
AmendolaItaly 18,11111,254
AnconaItaly 18,32811,389
ArezzoItaly 18,46011,472
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,7709,800
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,7709,800
AbashiriJapan 10,1086,281
AburatsuJapan 9,3205,792
AikawaJapan 9,6836,017
AjiroJapan 9,3495,810
AkitaJapan 9,7916,084
AkuneJapan 9,4205,854
AomoriJapan 9,8826,141
AsahikawaJapan 10,1356,298
AsosanJapan 9,4635,880
AmmanJordan 16,0419,968
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5058,392
AinaziLatvia 17,28810,743
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4777,132
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2907,015
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1286,915
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5737,192
AtarMauritania 17,42810,830
AgalegaMauritius 11,2246,975
AcapulcoMexico 11,0936,893
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4027,707
AltaiMongolia 12,4777,753
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0947,515
AgadirMorocco 18,56711,537
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,65911,595
AlexandraNew Zealand 333207
ApplebyNew Zealand 230143
ArapuniNew Zealand 637396
ArdmoreNew Zealand 726451
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9458
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 64
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 726451
Auckland CityNew Zealand 739459
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 741461
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 741461
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 741461
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 741461
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8427,359
AgadezNiger 16,74610,406
AsuncionParaguay 10,8296,729
ArequipaPeru 10,7226,662
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5995,344
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5333,438
AradRomania 17,73511,020
AjanRussia 11,5507,177
AldanRussia 12,1377,542
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7839,808
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3178,896
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8796,760
AnadyrRussia 12,0267,473
ArkhangelskRussia 16,23310,088
ArmavirRussia 16,19510,064
AstrakhanRussia 15,7199,768
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,6052,241
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,93512,388
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,34412,020
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,21511,940
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,17811,917
Abu HamedSudan 15,4009,570
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,7919,192
AqiqSudan 14,9309,278
ArbaatSudan 15,1459,411
AromaSudan 14,8979,257
AtbaraSudan 15,2089,450
Abu KamalSyria 15,7759,803
AleppoSyria 16,16510,045
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5055,906
AtakpameTogo 15,9579,916
AdanaTurkey 16,35610,164
AfyonTurkey 16,81810,451
AnkaraTurkey 16,67610,363
AntalyaTurkey 16,72010,390
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5919,067
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,42811,452
AberporthUk 19,00911,813
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,97111,789
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,72110,390
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,77810,426
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0598,736
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0748,746
ArtigasUruguay 10,4176,473
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1398,165
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,1988,201
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,8207,345
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2427,607
Ada, MnUsa 13,3838,316
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9858,691
Aiken, ScUsa 13,6738,496
Akron, OhUsa 14,1138,770
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1647,559
Albany, GaUsa 13,3948,323
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,7709,178
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4228,341
Albion, NeUsa 13,0078,083
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9397,419
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,1348,161
Algona, IaUsa 13,3418,290
Alice, TxUsa 12,0537,490
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5469,039
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6917,886
Alma, MiUsa 13,9688,680
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1778,810
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8077,337
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2957,640
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7949,193
Amite, LaUsa 12,8107,960
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0967,517
Anderson, InUsa 13,7288,531
Anderson, ScUsa 13,6578,486
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4238,962
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9858,691
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1377,542
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,1678,182
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2268,219
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7178,524
Ashland, WiUsa 13,7738,559
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7497,301
Atchison, KsUsa 13,0498,109
Athens, GaUsa 13,5688,432
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4658,368
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5509,042
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6906,643
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Augusta, GaUsa 13,6368,474
Augusta, MtUsa 12,4697,748
Aurora, IlUsa 13,6998,513
Austin, TxUsa 12,2397,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3928,944
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6858,504
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0028,080
AdenYemen 13,9878,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -