New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6708,495
BustAfghanistan 13,7378,537
BatnaAlgeria 18,57111,540
BecharAlgeria 18,62611,575
BejaiaAlgeria 18,72511,636
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,47911,483
BiskraAlgeria 18,54011,521
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,90411,126
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3684,578
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3904,592
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3734,582
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9644,949
ByrdAntarctica 4,8603,020
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3615,817
BarilocheArgentina 8,6685,386
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9276,169
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7761,725
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4851,544
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4723,400
BrestBelarus 17,51310,883
BrusselsBelgium 18,79611,680
Belize CityBelize 12,0617,495
BeninBenin 15,7969,816
BohiconBenin 15,8919,875
BermudaBermuda 14,9459,287
BageBrazil 10,4546,496
BambuiBrazil 11,9517,426
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9347,416
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5348,410
BarcelosBrazil 12,6337,850
BarraBrazil 12,9668,057
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3918,321
BarreirasBrazil 12,7667,933
BelémBrazil 13,5778,437
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0577,492
BelterraBrazil 13,0498,109
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1098,146
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8906,767
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7407,917
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2587,618
BrevesBrazil 13,4288,344
BurgasBulgaria 17,19010,682
BurundiBurundi 13,6618,489
BatouriCameroon 15,1949,442
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2009,445
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1317,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3128,894
Banff, AbCanada 12,5787,816
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5689,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,35510,163
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6577,865
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6958,510
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6609,110
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3738,310
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2458,231
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,7889,811
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,49810,252
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3217,656
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9968,698
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9939,317
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3279,524
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2485,125
BeijingChina 10,8416,737
BarranquillaColombia 12,6627,868
Benito SalasColombia 12,0117,464
BogotáColombia 12,2377,604
BrnoCzech Republic 18,05911,222
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5119,017
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4188,960
BaniDominican Republic 13,5658,430
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4988,388
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6568,486
BahariyaEgypt 16,37910,178
Beni SuefEgypt 16,25510,101
BiarritzFrance 19,53812,141
BordeauxFrance 19,45012,087
BrestFrance 19,39712,054
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,4962,794
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,4982,795
BitamGabon 15,0649,361
BanjulGambia 16,58210,305
BerlinGermany 18,17411,293
BrockenGermany 18,37111,416
BokeGuinea 16,34610,158
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,43310,212
BudapestHungary 17,91011,130
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,89711,121
BangaloreIndia 11,3917,079
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8437,359
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2807,010
BikanerIndia 12,8077,959
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2074,479
BabolsarIran 14,9569,294
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1038,764
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2479,475
Bandar LengehIran 14,1838,813
BirjandIran 14,2258,839
BushehrIran 14,6619,111
BaghdadIraq 15,4449,597
BasraIraq 15,0049,323
BelmulletIreland 18,78611,674
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,92711,762
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,01511,195
BergamoItaly 18,63311,579
BolognaItaly 18,51211,504
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,50011,496
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,03411,207
BrindisiItaly 17,90411,126
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0699,986
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0549,976
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8438,602
BeirutLebanon 16,18310,056
BenghaziLibya 17,29510,747
BirzaiLithuania 17,33010,769
BitolaMacedonia 17,64110,962
BlantyreMalawi 12,1647,559
BvumbweMalawi 12,1367,542
BintuluMalaysia 7,8644,887
BamakoMali 16,60510,318
Bko-SMali 16,59410,311
BougounMali 16,47010,235
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,97011,167
BaitagMongolia 12,7437,919
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8127,961
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1257,534
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5787,195
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5437,173
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2027,582
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7287,288
BulganMongolia 12,2477,611
BhamawMyanmar 10,7376,672
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 399248
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5031
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 356222
BlenheimNew Zealand 225140
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 410254
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0217,470
BilmaNiger 16,68010,365
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,51810,265
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,29910,128
BergenNorway 17,93011,142
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,93111,143
BjornoyaNorway 16,30210,130
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,05110,595
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,26910,731
BadinPakistan 12,9268,032
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9428,042
BalakotPakistan 13,2238,217
BarkhanPakistan 13,2128,210
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1347,540
BascoPhilippines 8,7695,449
BialystokPoland 17,52410,890
BejaPortugal 19,42712,072
BragancaPortugal 19,83912,328
BistritaRomania 17,49510,872
BucharestRomania 17,34610,779
BajkitRussia 13,5018,390
BarabinskRussia 14,0678,741
BarnaulRussia 13,6698,494
BerezovoRussia 15,0589,357
BiserRussia 15,2949,504
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2857,013
BogdarinRussia 12,2177,592
BogucanyRussia 13,2418,228
BomnakRussia 11,6567,243
BorRussia 13,7808,563
BorzjaRussia 11,7457,299
BratskRussia 12,8948,012
BelgradeSerbia 17,79011,055
BoSierra Leone 16,0629,981
BontheSierra Leone 16,0079,947
BratislavaSlovakia 18,04311,212
BerberaSomalia 13,7968,573
BusanSouth Korea 9,7706,071
BadajozSpain 19,52112,131
BarcelonaSpain 19,20311,933
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,68712,234
BabanusaSudan 15,1069,387
BaselSwitzerland 18,75411,654
BernSwitzerland 18,77811,669
BangkokThailand 9,6535,998
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6656,006
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0506,245
BizerteTunisia 18,41011,440
BalikesirTurkey 17,06310,603
BursaTurkey 16,99110,559
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2628,863
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,70611,624
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,75011,651
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,74911,651
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,90711,749
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,08211,858
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,01411,816
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1556,932
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1757,565
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3778,934
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9738,062
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9728,061
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7427,918
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7617,930
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9638,677
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9459,287
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1017,520
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4188,338
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1856,951
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8037,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9599,296
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6287,847
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4797,754
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9718,682
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,5887,822
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5829,062
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2828,254
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3537,055
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1318,159
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9858,690
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6908,507
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0387,481
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2528,235
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7299,153
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1267,535
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9687,437
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2148,211
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6369,095
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9599,296
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7988,574
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5518,421
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3078,269
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7459,162
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0328,098
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7908,569
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4879,002
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6388,475
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8077,958
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9338,037
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9487,425
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1638,180
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3547,055
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0988,761
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9948,696
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4178,959
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6987,891
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9278,655
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4078,331
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8949,256
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8067,337
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9168,647
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4038,329
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0358,100
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0707,501
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0577,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -