New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,39610,810
DjelfaAlgeria 18,68711,612
DavisAntarctica 5,7713,586
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7602,958
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2573,267
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9354,931
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4301,510
DhakaBangladesh 11,1786,946
D’UccleBelgium 18,79611,680
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2407,606
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8947,391
DouradosBrazil 11,2697,002
DoualaCameroon 15,3299,526
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,19410,063
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4398,351
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,6887,884
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4857,758
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,19010,060
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4699,612
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1189,394
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8138,583
DuianChina 11,6107,215
DubrovnikCroatia 17,94511,151
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0298,718
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5498,420
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4768,374
DabaaEgypt 16,58910,309
DakhlaEgypt 16,17710,052
DijonFrance 18,94211,771
DresdenGermany 18,20211,311
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,25710,102
DebrecenHungary 17,71511,008
DalatangiIceland 17,54310,901
DaltonganjIndia 11,6977,269
DarbhangaIndia 11,7137,278
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1496,928
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1436,925
DumkaIndia 11,4717,128
DwarkaIndia 12,7547,926
DezfulIran 15,0529,353
DublinIreland 18,88511,735
DecimomannuItaly 18,58011,546
DobbiacoItaly 18,42811,452
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9319,900
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0849,995
DagorettiKenya 13,3888,320
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,22610,705
DedzaMalawi 12,3337,664
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7937,328
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7687,313
DaweiMyanmar 9,8596,126
De BiltNetherlands 18,65911,595
De KooyNetherlands 18,61611,568
Den HelderNetherlands 18,61411,567
DannevirkeNew Zealand 452281
DarfieldNew Zealand 4125
DargavilleNew Zealand 827514
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 345214
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 332206
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,93611,145
DalbandinPakistan 13,5668,430
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2448,230
DirPakistan 13,3878,319
DroshPakistan 13,4158,336
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4745,266
DohaQatar 14,3638,925
DorohoiRomania 17,35710,786
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6469,101
DudinkaRussia 14,3168,896
DzardzanRussia 13,0858,131
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5439,037
DakarSenegal 16,69710,376
DaruSierra Leone 16,0749,989
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9786,822
DamazinSudan 14,6949,131
DongolaSudan 15,5829,683
DamascusSyria 16,0789,991
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0789,991
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8849,870
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8238,590
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7287,909
DjerbaTunisia 18,10211,249
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0039,945
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,48311,485
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,78811,675
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,72810,395
DonetskUkraine 16,51610,263
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0588,736
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5538,422
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1368,784
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4797,755
Danville, IlUsa 13,5838,441
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8648,615
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1747,565
David City, NeUsa 13,0188,089
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8588,612
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0817,507
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1758,187
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3737,067
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9347,416
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9488,667
Delphine, InUsa 13,7138,522
Denton, MdUsa 14,4188,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3977,704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2758,249
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8147,342
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4468,356
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0468,728
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3918,321
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2647,621
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5917,824
Dover, DeUsa 14,4188,959
Dover, TnUsa 13,3418,290
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3367,665
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5328,409
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6868,504
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3908,321
Durham, NhUsa 14,9899,315
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,70311,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -