New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,33211,392
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,36911,415
EsquelArgentina 8,5215,295
EzeizaArgentina 9,9036,154
East SaleAustralia 2,2111,374
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4602,771
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4592,771
EssendonAustralia 2,4071,496
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7847,323
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6096,592
EspinosaBrazil 12,6027,831
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5649,050
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8337,974
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8637,993
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8547,988
Edson, AbCanada 12,7067,895
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9787,443
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9448,665
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1508,171
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0477,486
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9539,292
ErlianChina 11,3867,075
El CaranoColombia 12,1217,532
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,91711,134
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5018,390
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7058,517
El ArishEgypt 16,16110,042
El TorEgypt 15,9979,941
ErfurtGermany 18,38911,427
EssenGermany 18,60911,564
EsfahanIran 14,8029,198
EilatIsrael 15,9789,929
EsashiJapan 10,0106,220
EldoretKenya 13,6488,481
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3437,670
EssaouiraMorocco 18,68911,613
EeldeNetherlands 18,51311,504
Esk ForestNew Zealand 567353
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2717
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7967,330
EnuguNigeria 15,6659,734
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7376,672
EvoraPortugal 19,48712,110
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9126,781
EkimcanRussia 11,3667,063
Elat’MaRussia 16,29810,128
ElistaRussia 16,0019,943
ErbogacenRussia 12,9898,071
EssejRussia 13,6998,512
Ed DueimSudan 15,0269,337
El FasherSudan 15,4719,614
El GeneinaSudan 15,6429,720
El ObeidSudan 15,1039,385
El ShowakSudan 14,8089,202
En NahudSudan 15,1859,436
EdirneTurkey 17,24010,713
ErzincanTurkey 16,13610,027
ErzurumTurkey 16,0169,952
EskisehirTurkey 16,85610,474
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8929,254
EntebbeUganda 13,7878,567
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,57411,542
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,64511,586
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1428,788
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4718,371
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3659,548
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8377,977
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8157,964
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7167,281
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1218,775
Elko, NvUsa 11,7827,321
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8117,961
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5129,018
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7227,284
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9389,283
Erie, PaUsa 14,2678,865
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9518,048
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6187,220
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9448,043
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2927,017
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1308,159
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1127,527
Evansville, InUsa 13,5018,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -