New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6048,454
FarahAfghanistan 13,9598,674
FormosaArgentina 10,7096,655
ForrestAustralia 4,1252,563
FrancistownBotswana 12,0027,458
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2058,827
FloraniaBrazil 13,7758,560
FlorestaBrazil 13,4428,353
FlorianoBrazil 13,3958,324
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0856,888
FormosaBrazil 12,3157,653
FortalezaBrazil 13,9218,651
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9726,818
FrancaBrazil 11,8247,348
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5508,420
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3228,279
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1798,190
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8167,964
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6827,880
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0908,134
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3648,305
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7007,892
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0698,121
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4289,587
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4359,592
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6129,702
FayaChad 16,25510,101
FamagustaCyprus 16,37610,176
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,25311,343
FarafraEgypt 16,36310,168
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5979,071
FichtelbergGermany 18,28211,361
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,57811,545
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,62910,955
FrederikshbGreenland 16,58410,306
FaranahGuinea 16,30210,130
FalconaraItaly 18,34111,397
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,51511,506
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,12211,262
FonniItaly 18,58811,551
FrontoneItaly 18,39011,428
FrosinoneItaly 18,30911,378
FukauraJapan 9,8916,147
FukueJapan 9,5485,933
FukuiJapan 9,5605,940
FukuokaJapan 9,5625,942
FukushimaJapan 9,5775,952
FukuyamaJapan 9,5215,916
FushikiJapan 9,6025,967
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6498,482
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9176,784
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6066,591
FunchalMadeira 18,57011,539
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0338,720
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,95211,777
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,75111,031
FaroPortugal 19,31512,003
FerganaRussia 13,7058,517
FreetownSierra Leone 16,11810,016
FalunSweden 17,55110,906
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,85211,715
FeodosijaUkraine 16,63510,337
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5047,770
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9438,043
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3588,301
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4018,327
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,3908,320
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1479,413
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5278,406
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3178,275
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1258,156
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4788,375
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8998,015
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9648,677
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4228,341
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5078,393
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8557,367
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9588,674
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6127,216
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0558,734
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7698,556
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4407,730
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3418,290
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5027,769
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2278,219
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9578,052
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8287,972
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8438,602
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4697,748
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9259,275
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6858,504
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6477,859
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2248,839
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2888,879
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2226,973
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2588,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -