New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4888,381
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5458,417
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,45611,468
General PicoArgentina 9,5465,932
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0656,255
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2778,872
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0131,251
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3333,314
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4842,786
GrazAustria 18,18211,298
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6379,717
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5289,649
GomelBelarus 17,01810,575
GrodnoBelarus 17,45410,846
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5108,395
GoianiaBrazil 12,1027,521
GoiasBrazil 12,1257,535
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2597,618
GrajauBrazil 13,2948,261
GuairaBrazil 11,1276,915
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8498,606
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5807,817
GarouaCameroon 15,7339,777
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,38810,184
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0298,718
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9767,442
Golden, BcCanada 12,5127,775
Goose, NfCanada 16,0429,969
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2878,878
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7067,896
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5239,646
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8249,833
GanzhouChina 9,6766,013
GuangzhouChina 9,5405,928
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6668,492
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2486,990
GonderEthiopia 14,5359,032
GourdonFrance 19,29211,989
GrenobleFrance 18,94711,774
GeisenheimGermany 18,62911,576
GorlitzGermany 18,12311,262
GibraltarGibraltar 19,20011,931
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6697,251
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6328,471
GoaIndia 11,8817,383
GuwahatiIndia 11,2867,013
GelaItaly 18,05611,220
GenoaItaly 18,70711,625
GhediItaly 18,59011,552
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,99011,179
GrazzaniseItaly 18,23011,328
GrossetoItaly 18,51411,505
GrottaglieItaly 17,94511,151
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,61311,566
GuidoniaItaly 18,36311,411
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8809,868
GifuJapan 9,4735,887
GaoMali 16,92910,520
GuamMariana Islands 6,9164,298
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1106,904
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2917,017
GuaymasMexico 11,1066,901
GaluutMongolia 12,2757,628
GemertNetherlands 18,67211,603
GisborneNew Zealand 688427
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 689428
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 864537
GrassmereNew Zealand 219136
GreymouthNew Zealand 14892
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 513319
GayaNiger 16,36810,171
GardermoenNorway 17,76111,037
GeiloNorway 17,83111,081
GdanskPoland 17,76611,040
GalatiRomania 17,21010,694
Gor’KijRussia 16,17010,048
GorznyjRussia 15,7889,811
GridinoRussia 16,43510,213
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3198,277
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8215,481
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,16711,911
GijonSpain 19,86712,346
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,2069,449
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8079,201
GoteborgSweden 17,92011,135
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,92011,136
GothenburgSweden 17,92011,136
GunnarnSweden 17,14210,652
GenevaSwitzerland 18,89711,743
GabesTunisia 18,17211,292
GafsaTunisia 18,30111,372
GiresunTurkey 16,27410,113
GoztepeTurkey 17,00910,570
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7899,190
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8359,219
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,60111,559
GajvoronUkraine 17,10210,627
GeniceskUkraine 16,70210,379
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1518,172
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3027,645
Galva, IlUsa 13,5068,393
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3877,697
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9428,042
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9428,042
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8677,995
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0498,730
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7439,162
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7237,285
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0658,740
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5837,819
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8077,958
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4428,353
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6477,859
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9178,027
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1107,526
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9258,653
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4577,119
Gravette, ArUsa 12,8938,012
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5407,792
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8318,595
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7288,531
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1518,172
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9568,672
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5518,421
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9248,031
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8018,576
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2248,839
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5537,801
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7118,520
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6728,496
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3708,308
Groton, CtUsa 14,8229,211
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3117,650
GuanareVenezuela 12,9228,030
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6997,891
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6238,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -