New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0678,741
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,25611,345
HuamboAngola 13,3478,294
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0303,126
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0291,261
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0421,269
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6232,251
Horta, FaialAzores 18,16211,286
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4187,717
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6129,701
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6249,709
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3408,911
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0449,970
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0668,741
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2508,234
Hope, BcCanada 12,1327,539
HaikouChina 9,4775,889
HailarChina 11,5047,149
HamiChina 12,3867,697
HetanChina 12,9158,025
HavanaCuba 12,9218,029
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6878,505
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7208,526
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4898,382
HelwanEgypt 16,28510,120
HurguadaEgypt 15,9229,894
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,93311,144
HelsinkiFinland 17,16810,668
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,14310,653
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1633,209
HamburgGermany 18,29911,371
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,30011,372
HannoverGermany 18,38911,427
HelgolandGermany 18,37111,416
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,49911,495
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,09410,622
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,22510,082
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7484,815
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7964,844
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,62910,955
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6527,241
HaifaIsrael 16,16710,047
HaboroJapan 10,2176,349
HachijojimaJapan 9,1285,672
HachinoheJapan 9,8276,107
HagiJapan 9,5975,963
HakodateJapan 9,9846,204
HamadaJapan 9,6165,975
HamamatsuJapan 9,3715,823
HikoneJapan 9,4815,891
HimejiJapan 9,5005,903
HiradoJapan 9,5795,953
HirooJapan 9,9566,187
HiroshimaJapan 9,5495,934
HitaJapan 9,5115,910
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4125,849
HunLibya 17,40810,818
HomboriMali 16,85810,476
HomalinMyanmar 10,9496,804
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1106,283
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9056
HighbankNew Zealand 7547
HokitikaNew Zealand 14590
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 453281
HororataNew Zealand 5635
HyderabadPakistan 13,0158,088
HuanucoPeru 10,9166,784
HelPoland 17,74411,026
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8446,738
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7899,190
HatangaRussia 13,9158,647
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3459,535
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4248,342
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3059,510
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,96711,165
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9612,461
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2036,340
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4126,470
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5896,580
HalaibSudan 15,3469,536
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8969,257
HudeibaSudan 15,2009,445
HaparandaSweden 16,85710,475
HarnosandSweden 17,31310,759
HamaSyria 16,14910,035
HassakahSyria 15,8949,877
Hua HinThailand 9,6075,970
HakkariTurkey 15,7039,758
Hull, EnglandUk 18,74011,646
HersonUkraine 16,88110,490
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,31310,759
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2357,603
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9599,296
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3908,321
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4178,959
Hart, MiUsa 13,9518,669
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8159,206
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0968,138
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4528,360
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7427,918
Hays, KsUsa 12,7427,918
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1856,950
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8778,002
Helena, MtUsa 12,4407,730
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4728,993
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0998,762
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7338,534
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1297,537
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1188,151
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2398,227
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1318,160
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5469,039
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4518,359
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9138,646
Holly, CoUsa 12,4677,747
Homer, AkUsa 11,9087,400
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6348,473
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4328,347
Horton, KsUsa 13,0278,095
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7427,918
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0608,737
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0638,739
Houma, LaUsa 12,7187,903
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3917,700
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8898,631
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3498,295
Huron, SdUsa 13,1448,168
HanoiVietnam 9,8646,130
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9635,570
HarareZimbabwe 12,1537,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -