New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,73311,019
In SalahAlgeria 18,01711,196
InnsbruckAustria 18,48511,487
IbiriteBrazil 12,0437,484
IguatuBrazil 13,6288,469
IlheusBrazil 12,7967,952
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2578,238
IndaialBrazil 11,1206,910
IpameriBrazil 12,0607,494
IraiBrazil 10,8906,767
IreceBrazil 13,0128,086
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9588,052
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7687,934
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8357,976
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3157,653
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0267,473
ItapevaBrazil 11,4227,097
ItirucuBrazil 12,9008,016
ItuacuBrazil 12,7907,948
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3107,028
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7078,518
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0439,348
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,1898,196
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6129,702
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,5809,060
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4636,502
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0504,381
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5334,681
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6478,481
IzobambaEcuador 11,4947,142
IsmailiaEgypt 16,25910,103
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7147,279
IoanninaGreece 17,64010,962
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,22410,082
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,88610,493
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2457,609
IranshahrIran 13,7538,546
IstranaItaly 18,44711,463
IidaJapan 9,4455,869
IizukaJapan 9,5545,937
IrakoJapan 9,3825,830
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0305,612
IrozakiJapan 9,3135,787
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9995,592
IshinomakiJapan 9,6195,977
IwamizawaJapan 10,0966,274
IzuharaJapan 9,6716,010
IrbidJordan 16,0849,995
IfraneMorocco 18,90811,750
InvercargillNew Zealand 481299
IlorinNigeria 15,9719,925
InchonNorth Korea 10,1076,281
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0389,966
IslamabadPakistan 13,1938,198
IquitosPeru 11,6287,226
IloiloPhilippines 7,8524,879
IasiRomania 17,26010,726
IcaRussia 11,1116,905
IlirnejRussia 12,2997,643
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,1916,954
IrkutskRussia 12,4737,751
Ivdel’Russia 15,2419,471
IbizaSpain 19,12811,886
IspartaTurkey 16,77510,424
IstanbulTurkey 17,01710,574
IzmirTurkey 17,07810,612
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,50310,876
IzmailUkraine 17,14510,654
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6737,875
Independence, KsUsa 12,8207,967
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8129,204
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6938,509
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2188,214
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7038,515
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3578,300
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3638,304
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9208,650
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5559,045
IsokaZambia 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -