New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5808,439
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4448,354
JuninArgentina 9,8026,091
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4447,111
JacobinaBrazil 13,0938,136
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8628,614
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7658,554
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1667,560
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9027,396
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9208,028
JiuquanChina 11,8517,364
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8377,355
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6018,452
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4478,356
JoensuuFinland 16,80710,444
JokioinenFinland 17,18810,681
JyvskylFinland 17,00110,565
JakobshavnGreenland 16,22310,081
JulianehbGreenland 16,81310,448
JagdalpurIndia 11,4907,140
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5844,713
JerusalemIsrael 16,09610,002
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8997,394
JosNigeria 15,9759,927
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,94210,528
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,93610,525
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2068,207
JhelumPakistan 13,1028,142
JiwaniPakistan 13,5248,404
JuliacaPeru 10,8946,769
JakutskRussia 12,3227,657
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9119,887
JenisejskRussia 13,4978,387
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0656,254
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4566,497
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4288,344
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1119,390
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4899,004
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4767,132
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,27811,979
JubaSudan 14,2808,874
JokkmokkSweden 16,94710,531
JönköpingSweden 17,81611,071
Jonkoping ASweden 17,82211,075
JendoubaTunisia 18,44011,459
JerbaTunisia 18,12411,262
JerseyUk 19,24411,959
JaltaUkraine 16,71510,387
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9488,046
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2568,237
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4768,374
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4398,351
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2688,866
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3097,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -