New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5478,418
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6188,462
KhostAfghanistan 13,4168,337
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6978,512
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4184,610
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6672,900
KlagenfurtAustria 18,27011,353
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6349,715
KandiBenin 16,30110,130
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4608,986
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4588,984
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2867,635
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7098,519
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6329,093
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1288,158
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7318,533
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,5959,691
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8829,248
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3328,285
KashiChina 13,3468,293
KunmingChina 10,4106,469
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2378,847
KhargaEgypt 16,0549,976
KosseirEgypt 15,8109,825
KajaaniFinland 16,81110,447
KuopioFinland 16,88510,492
KuusamoFinland 16,65710,351
KarlsruheGermany 18,64411,586
KasselGermany 18,46811,476
KonstanzGermany 18,63411,579
KumasiGhana 15,9079,885
KalamataGreece 17,43410,834
KerkiraGreece 17,71011,005
Kythira IslandGreece 17,31610,760
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,33810,153
Kap TobinGreenland 16,89310,498
KankanGuinea 16,35110,160
KindiaGuinea 16,28110,117
KissidougouGuinea 16,23910,091
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8104,853
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4185,852
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4175,852
KeszthelyHungary 18,04711,215
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,63910,961
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2606,997
KotaIndia 12,4127,713
KozhikodeIndia 11,4087,089
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9793,715
KermanIran 14,2458,852
KermanshahIran 15,2709,489
Khoram AbadIran 15,1289,401
KilkennyIreland 18,98111,795
KingstonJamaica 13,0208,091
KagoshimaJapan 9,3585,815
KanazawaJapan 9,5975,964
KaruizawaJapan 9,5015,904
KatsuuraJapan 9,3155,789
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4075,846
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2516,370
KobeJapan 9,4645,881
KochiJapan 9,4215,854
KofuJapan 9,4325,861
KumagayaJapan 9,4515,873
KumamotoJapan 9,4725,886
KumejimaJapan 9,0435,620
KureJapan 9,5295,922
KushiroJapan 9,9976,212
KutchanJapan 10,0966,274
KyotoJapan 9,4755,888
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4718,371
KitaleKenya 13,7118,520
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9079,263
KufraLibya 16,50310,255
KaunasLithuania 17,43010,831
KlaipedaLithuania 17,56310,914
KybartaiLithuania 17,50310,877
KarongaMalawi 12,7687,934
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9165,541
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8754,894
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7315,425
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7885,461
KuantanMalaysia 8,6545,378
KuchingMalaysia 7,9244,924
KayesMali 16,78310,429
KeniebaMali 16,61010,321
KidalMali 17,13010,645
KitaMali 16,64810,345
KoutiaMali 16,57210,298
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8073,608
KisinevMoldova 17,15610,661
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4077,088
KhatgalMongolia 12,5517,799
KhovdMongolia 12,8657,995
KhujirtMongolia 12,1447,546
KhutagMongolia 12,3377,666
KenitraMorocco 19,01211,814
KalewaMyanmar 10,8656,752
KathaMyanmar 10,7926,706
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5035,905
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6286,604
KengtungMyanmar 10,3286,418
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9806,823
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8237,347
KathmanduNepal 11,8647,373
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6431,643
KaikouraNew Zealand 13584
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 640398
KaitokeNew Zealand 328204
KarioiNew Zealand 492306
KawerauNew Zealand 675419
KopuaNew Zealand 473294
KanoNigeria 16,21710,077
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0316,233
KarasjokNorway 16,56010,290
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,77911,048
KristiansandNorway 18,04811,215
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,60510,940
KhasabOman 14,0478,729
KarachiPakistan 13,0908,134
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0858,131
KhanpurPakistan 13,0558,113
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3218,278
KororPalau 6,8144,234
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,82111,074
KlodzkoPoland 18,03411,206
KoszalinPoland 17,91911,135
KrakowPoland 17,82011,074
KalakanRussia 12,1417,545
KaliningradRussia 17,63510,958
KamenskoeRussia 11,7787,319
KandalaksaRussia 16,46910,234
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9859,933
KazanRussia 15,8339,839
KemRussia 16,48110,241
KerchRussia 16,56410,293
KhabarovskRussia 10,8456,739
KirenskRussia 12,7207,904
KirovRussia 15,8279,835
KljuciRussia 11,1316,917
KolpasevRussia 13,9588,673
KorfRussia 11,5417,172
KostromaRussia 16,34710,158
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4978,387
KotlasRussia 15,9849,933
KrasnodarRussia 16,34610,158
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0659,361
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3219,520
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3128,272
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1829,434
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7159,766
KurganRussia 14,8299,215
KurskRussia 16,66510,356
KyraRussia 11,8847,385
KigaliRwanda 13,7418,539
KoldaSenegal 16,55610,288
KabalaSierra Leone 16,24510,095
KosiceSlovakia 17,73311,020
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3497,053
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2986,399
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7546,682
KadugliSudan 14,9509,290
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4329,590
KassalaSudan 14,8499,227
KhartoumSudan 15,1439,410
KostiSudan 14,9329,279
KalmarSweden 17,77711,047
KaresuandoSweden 16,72610,394
KarlstadSweden 17,73311,019
KristianstadSweden 17,93011,142
KamishliSyria 15,8839,870
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7536,061
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3235,793
Khon KaenThailand 9,7096,033
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5895,959
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6395,990
KairouanTunisia 18,29311,367
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,25310,100
KarsTurkey 15,8899,873
KastamonuTurkey 16,65510,349
KayseriTurkey 16,41910,203
KonyaTurkey 16,62310,329
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7349,156
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1198,774
KinlossUk 18,39711,432
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,65710,351
KievUkraine 17,05510,598
KirillovkaUkraine 16,60910,321
KirovogradUkraine 16,93010,521
KlepininoUkraine 16,73910,402
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,80510,443
Kovel’Ukraine 17,46110,850
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,85110,471
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8878,630
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4357,727
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0578,114
Keene, NhUsa 14,9159,268
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9308,656
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3297,661
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0808,128
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5407,793
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6897,264
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6117,836
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0428,726
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5437,173
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6318,471
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6947,267
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4327,726
KabompoZambia 12,9178,027
KabweZambia 12,6287,847
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6317,849
KafirondaZambia 12,8277,971
KaomaZambia 12,7697,935
KasamaZambia 12,8998,015
KasempaZambia 12,8477,983
KawambwaZambia 13,0508,110
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3367,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -