New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,28111,981
LuandaAngola 13,8518,607
LuenaAngola 13,2908,259
La PlataArgentina 9,9226,166
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6316,606
La RiojaArgentina 9,9216,165
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7066,031
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8644,886
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7096,655
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,0831,295
LavertonAustralia 2,4131,500
LearmonthAustralia 5,8133,612
LongreachAustralia 3,4022,114
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4032,115
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7631,096
Low HeadAustralia 2,1311,324
LinzAustria 18,25811,346
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,09511,244
LerwickUk 18,09611,245
La PazBolivia 10,9416,799
LavrasBrazil 11,8787,381
LencoisBrazil 12,9108,023
LinharesBrazil 12,2887,636
LondrinaBrazil 11,3587,058
LomBulgaria 17,55610,910
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,3898,320
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2378,847
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8378,599
Langara, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,2378,847
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,6197,841
London, OnCanada 14,2458,852
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,3089,512
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7108,520
Lytton, BcCanada 12,1957,578
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,16211,286
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6045,968
LanzhouChina 11,2276,976
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5867,200
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4797,755
LimonCosta Rica 11,9307,413
LarnacaCyprus 16,39010,185
LimassolCyprus 16,42710,208
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9518,048
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5878,443
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,21811,321
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6828,502
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6188,462
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6318,470
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6308,470
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4607,121
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1536,931
LuxorEgypt 15,9009,880
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6857,261
Laucala BayFiji 2,8511,771
LappeenrantaFinland 16,94910,533
Le MansFrance 19,23011,950
LilleFrance 18,88011,732
LyonFrance 18,99911,806
LambarnGabon 14,8149,205
LastourvilleGabon 14,7139,143
LibrevilleGabon 14,9659,299
LeipzigGermany 18,27911,359
LindenbergGermany 18,13511,269
LamiaGreece 17,47910,862
LarissaGreece 17,50810,880
LemnosGreece 17,30310,752
LimnosGreece 17,29110,745
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1238,776
LabeGuinea 16,42810,208
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8084,852
La CeibaHonduras 12,0457,485
La MesaHonduras 11,9397,419
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8928,011
LudhianaIndia 12,7977,952
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,09311,243
LatinaItaly 18,33811,396
LatronicoItaly 18,04311,212
LecceItaly 17,87611,108
LodwarKenya 13,8578,611
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0336,235
LiepajaLatvia 17,53410,896
LaukuvaLithuania 17,50010,875
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,75911,657
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,70811,004
LabuanMalaysia 7,8794,896
LuqaMalta 17,97011,167
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0378,723
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8646,751
LashioMyanmar 10,5936,582
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8553
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 302188
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 168105
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 187116
Levin MafNew Zealand 372231
LincolnNew Zealand 4025
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 302188
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 302188
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 302188
LagosNigeria 15,7999,817
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,80411,064
LillehammerNorway 17,70811,004
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9658,056
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0856,888
LimaPeru 10,6746,633
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9974,969
LisbonPortugal 19,48612,109
LeninbadRussia 13,8438,602
LevsiRussia 14,9339,280
LungiSierra Leone 16,11810,016
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,26011,347
LanzaroteSpain 18,32811,389
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,58912,173
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,69411,617
LuganoSwitzerland 18,68711,612
LatakiaSyria 16,24910,097
LampangThailand 10,0956,273
LoeiThailand 9,8666,131
Lop BuriThailand 9,7346,049
LomeTogo 15,7999,818
LeemingUk 18,71911,632
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,09511,244
London, EnglandUk 18,96211,783
London-GatwickUk 18,98211,796
LynehamUk 19,01611,817
L’VovUkraine 17,52910,893
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,06810,606
LozovajaUkraine 16,63310,336
LubnyUkraine 16,88010,489
LuckUkraine 17,41110,819
LuganskUkraine 16,41510,201
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5808,439
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6627,869
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5637,807
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3438,292
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8269,213
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1647,559
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0288,096
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2577,616
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5588,425
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3647,683
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4398,351
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4527,738
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9107,401
Larned, KsUsa 12,6757,876
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3997,705
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4527,116
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3428,912
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,0218,092
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9899,315
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1008,141
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0928,136
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,5768,436
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5588,425
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7938,571
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,3538,298
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0158,709
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1387,543
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,1079,387
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0928,136
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0908,756
Libby, MtUsa 12,3707,687
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0188,090
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,2668,865
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,2588,239
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9458,044
Llano, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6067,834
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0826,886
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0956,894
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0756,882
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,9157,404
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0998,762
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6428,477
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0758,125
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8958,013
Lowville, NyUsa 14,6939,130
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1757,566
Luling, TxUsa 12,1997,581
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6327,850
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0838,751
LivingstoneZambia 12,4197,718
LundaziZambia 12,5867,821
LusakaZambia 12,5327,788
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5437,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -