New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9708,681
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8298,594
MilianaAlgeria 18,88211,733
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2118,209
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,8512,393
Malarg EArgentina 9,2325,737
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7935,464
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6656,006
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9016,152
MendozaArgentina 9,4985,902
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5065,907
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3686,443
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2802,038
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,589988
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4373,378
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1613,207
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4161,501
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3981,490
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8091,746
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7401,702
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9632,463
MuharraqBahrain 14,5039,013
MinskBelarus 17,21610,698
MogilevBelarus 17,05710,599
MaunBotswana 12,3057,646
MacapaBrazil 13,5468,418
MacauBrazil 13,8848,628
MaceioBrazil 13,4678,369
MachadoBrazil 11,7917,327
ManausBrazil 12,6587,866
MarabaBrazil 13,1758,187
MaringaBrazil 11,3147,031
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1638,180
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5947,826
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2248,217
MonteiroBrazil 13,5868,442
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3787,692
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8028,576
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0528,111
MamfeCameroon 15,5269,648
MarouaCameroon 15,8059,821
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8779,245
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,7679,177
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7077,896
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7237,906
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7557,926
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,0187,468
Moncton, NbCanada 15,5789,680
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,4049,572
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,9209,271
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,8939,255
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0708,122
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,6599,109
Morden, MbCanada 13,4448,354
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4738,994
MoundouChad 15,5299,650
MatecanaColombia 12,1217,532
MoroniComoros 12,0337,478
MosnovCzech Republic 17,94611,152
MarstalDenmark 18,19211,305
Melville HallDominica 14,0858,752
MichesDominican Republic 13,7198,525
MocaDominican Republic 13,6298,469
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5818,439
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5738,435
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6468,480
MilagroEcuador 11,2747,006
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,70410,380
MinyaEgypt 16,21910,079
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,3369,530
MassawaEritrea 14,6319,092
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,92511,139
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,39710,811
MarseilleFrance 18,99411,803
MontpellierFrance 19,09511,866
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6628,490
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2693,274
MakokouGabon 14,8539,230
MayumbaGabon 14,5139,019
MitzicGabon 14,9269,275
MkamboGabon 14,8579,233
MoandaGabon 14,6219,086
MouilaGabon 14,6659,113
MagdeburgGermany 18,29611,369
MunichGermany 18,42711,451
MünsterGermany 18,53711,519
MethoniGreece 17,44910,843
MilosGreece 17,22110,702
MitiliniGreece 17,14910,656
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,15410,660
MacentaGuinea 16,14410,032
MamouGuinea 16,32610,145
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0194,983
MiskolcHungary 17,77811,047
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6047,211
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4207,718
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2097,587
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3477,051
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8804,276
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0663,770
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9905,587
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9763,092
MashhadIran 14,3858,939
Malin HeadIreland 18,67311,604
M. CalamitaItaly 18,56711,538
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,98311,175
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,00511,189
MilanItaly 18,66811,601
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,70911,626
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,49811,495
ManIvory Coast 16,0219,956
MaebashiJapan 9,4895,896
MaizuruJapan 9,5355,925
MakurazakiJapan 9,3415,805
MatsueJapan 9,6285,983
MatsumotoJapan 9,5125,911
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4825,892
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7705,450
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7524,817
MishimaJapan 9,3625,818
MitoJapan 9,4365,864
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2395,741
MiyakoJapan 9,7226,042
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9815,581
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3505,810
MiyazakiJapan 9,3555,813
MombetsuJapan 10,1686,319
MoriokaJapan 9,7536,061
MuroranJapan 10,0286,232
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3635,818
MutsuJapan 9,9156,161
Ma’AnJordan 15,9499,911
MafraqJordan 16,0419,968
MombasaKenya 12,9588,052
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4007,084
MaseruLesotho 11,1906,954
MonroviaLiberia 15,8859,871
MisratahLibya 17,70411,002
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4787,133
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4117,091
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8606,748
MorondavaMadagascar 11,1926,955
MakhangaMalawi 12,0757,503
MangochiMalawi 12,2667,622
MwmosaMalawi 12,0927,514
MzimbaMalawi 12,6017,830
MzuzuMalawi 12,6197,842
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6095,350
MersingMalaysia 8,5005,282
MiriMalaysia 7,8894,902
MaleMaldives 11,0586,872
MenakaMali 16,83010,459
MoptiMali 16,79910,439
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6043,482
MazatlanMexico 11,0716,880
MeridaMexico 12,1997,581
Mexico CityMexico 11,3357,044
MonterreyMexico 11,7117,278
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2026,961
MaantyMongolia 11,9237,409
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8637,372
MatadMongolia 11,5067,150
MurenMongolia 12,4917,762
MarrakechMorocco 18,71511,630
MeknesMorocco 18,95511,779
MideltMorocco 18,81111,690
MaputoMozambique 11,3017,023
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9007,395
MandalayMyanmar 10,6386,611
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5686,567
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6986,026
MindatMyanmar 10,7506,680
MonywaMyanmar 10,7186,660
MyeikMyanmar 9,6986,026
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,8096,717
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,71011,627
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 352219
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 441274
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 705438
Milford SoundNew Zealand 402250
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 623387
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 538334
MolesworthNew Zealand 14892
MotuekaNew Zealand 244152
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 219136
Mt CookNew Zealand 204127
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 3220
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8267,349
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8227,347
MagariaNiger 16,30010,129
Maine SoroaNiger 16,19010,061
MaradiNiger 16,41910,203
MaiduguriNigeria 16,0009,943
MakurdiNigeria 15,7659,797
MinnaNigeria 16,0339,963
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8676,131
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,13810,650
MajisOman 13,9008,637
MasirahOman 13,4588,363
Muscat  Oman 13,7078,518
MultanPakistan 13,0998,140
MurreePakistan 13,1908,197
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9833,096
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9496,804
MoyobambaPeru 11,1686,940
MactanPhilippines 7,7254,800
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2995,157
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,86712,346
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,6799,122
MagadanRussia 11,6097,214
MahackalaRussia 15,6429,720
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5409,657
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5409,656
MarkovoRussia 12,0097,462
MinusinskRussia 13,2308,221
MogocaRussia 11,9037,396
MoscowRussia 16,55610,288
MurmanskRussia 16,34810,159
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,2719,489
MatamSenegal 16,88910,495
MogadishuSomalia 13,0838,130
MadridSpain 19,56512,158
Madrid (b)Spain 19,56812,160
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,97411,791
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,23711,954
MelillaSpain 19,04411,834
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,18511,922
MalakalSudan 14,6939,130
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3277,039
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,83311,703
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2896,394
Mae SariangThailand 10,2036,340
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0416,240
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5755,950
MalatyaTurkey 16,19710,065
MersinTurkey 16,40210,192
MuglaTurkey 16,92810,519
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,83111,701
ManstonUk 18,90411,747
MeloUruguay 10,3536,433
MercedesUruguay 10,0716,258
MontevideoUruguay 10,0196,226
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,4658,367
Madison, FlUsa 13,4088,332
Madison, InUsa 13,7448,540
Madison, NeUsa 13,0748,125
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6708,495
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8818,004
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8408,600
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2768,250
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6288,469
Marion, InUsa 13,7858,566
Marion, NcUsa 13,7938,571
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9788,686
Marshall, TxUsa 12,6427,856
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,2668,865
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,1487,549
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,0138,708
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7347,292
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4308,345
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4888,382
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,7937,950
Medford, WiUsa 13,7148,522
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1318,160
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,1328,160
Mena, ArUsa 12,8337,975
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,0508,110
Mexia, TxUsa 12,4257,721
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2358,224
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2718,247
Midland, TxUsa 12,0277,474
Milan, MnUsa 13,3278,282
Milbank, SdUsa 13,2998,264
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,7937,950
Milford, DeUsa 14,4949,007
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5348,410
Millen, GaUsa 13,6038,453
Millport, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,9469,287
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7608,551
Minden, NeUsa 12,8748,000
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,5068,393
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5628,428
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3437,670
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9808,066
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4898,382
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4288,344
Monroe, NcUsa 13,8418,601
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,3278,282
Montgomery AlUsa 13,2288,220
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0637,496
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5469,039
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1198,774
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7938,571
Moro, OrUsa 11,8107,339
Morris, MnUsa 13,3888,319
Morrison, IlUsa 13,5498,420
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,9278,655
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,1108,768
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3898,320
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,0218,713
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,0229,335
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3908,321
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4528,359
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,8888,630
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7837,943
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2618,240
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8828,005
MaracayVenezuela 13,1818,191
MaturinVenezuela 13,4908,383
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8888,009
MeridaVenezuela 12,7757,938
MagoyeZambia 12,5177,778
MansaZambia 12,9368,039
MbalaZambia 13,0188,090
MfuweZambia 12,5627,806
MisamfuZambia 12,9038,018
MonguZambia 12,7987,953
MpikaZambia 12,7207,905
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4907,762
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5307,786
MumbwaZambia 12,6307,848
MwinilungaZambia 13,0928,136
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9567,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -