New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6098,457
NeuquenArgentina 9,0225,606
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7236,042
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6391,018
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1072,552
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1071,309
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0421,890
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4588,363
NatitingouBenin 16,25010,098
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8887,387
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5239,646
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4659,610
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9869,934
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9937,452
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,8979,879
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3529,540
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1528,173
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0778,126
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5299,029
N’DjamenaChad 15,9339,901
NanchangChina 9,8616,128
NanjingChina 9,9996,213
NanningChina 9,8376,113
NicosiaCyprus 16,43110,210
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,10811,253
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6848,504
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4938,385
NegeleEthiopia 13,7798,562
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,8781,788
NandiFiji 2,8781,788
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,17610,673
NancyFrance 18,80511,685
NantesFrance 19,39012,049
NiceFrance 18,83511,704
NeustrelitzGermany 18,14211,274
NurembergGermany 18,44111,460
NurnbergGermany 18,44411,461
NaxosGreece 17,16410,666
NanortalikGreenland 16,87810,488
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,82810,457
NordGreenland 15,7429,782
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,41110,198
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0619,981
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8727,378
New DelhiIndia 12,5457,796
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,20811,315
NaganoJapan 9,5465,932
NagasakiJapan 9,5035,905
NagoJapan 9,0085,598
NagoyaJapan 9,4425,867
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9855,583
NaraJapan 9,4395,866
NazeJapan 9,1015,656
NemuroJapan 10,0016,214
NiigataJapan 9,6435,992
NikkoJapan 9,5075,908
NobeokaJapan 9,4075,846
NairobiKenya 13,3898,320
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9543,700
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4648,366
NidaLithuania 17,58510,928
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5567,181
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9056,777
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5887,823
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4667,746
NaraMali 16,88710,494
NioroMali 16,88910,495
NemaMauritania 17,04810,594
NouakchottMauritania 17,10110,627
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4051,494
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 558347
NelsonNew Zealand 228142
New PlymouthNew Zealand 497309
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 372231
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8187,344
N’GuigmiNiger 16,23810,090
NiameyNiger 16,57510,300
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,86410,480
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,42310,206
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9699,923
NawabshahPakistan 13,0788,127
NokkundiPakistan 13,6938,509
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9856,826
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2915,152
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6159,703
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6927,265
NikolaevRussia 16,93310,522
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1486,928
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9706,817
NizneangarskRussia 12,5007,768
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9278,033
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2449,473
NovgorodRussia 16,88310,491
NovosibirskRussia 13,7918,570
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6836,639
No. 6Sudan 15,5529,664
NyalaSudan 15,3599,545
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6425,992
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8416,115
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2865,770
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0426,240
NarathiwatThailand 8,9725,576
NigdeTurkey 16,45110,223
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9659,299
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,75310,411
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9438,664
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9438,664
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4638,366
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7987,953
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9648,056
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9459,287
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6129,080
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2248,839
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4598,364
New London, WiUsa 13,7828,564
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8007,954
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7807,942
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4018,327
New YorkUsa 14,6719,117
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6709,116
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6679,114
Newark, NjUsa 14,6449,100
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0568,735
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6738,496
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7497,922
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3808,314
Newport, TnUsa 13,7178,524
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1417,545
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2898,879
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0448,106
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5057,149
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9398,041
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7687,934
Norton, KsUsa 12,7407,917
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0448,727
NdolaZambia 12,7617,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -