New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,98111,795
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,79111,055
OranArgentina 10,6206,599
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7713,586
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7582,336
OstendeBelgium 18,83911,707
ObidosBrazil 13,0748,125
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,52710,270
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7499,165
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7499,165
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6055,347
OdenseDenmark 18,15911,284
OtavaloEcuador 11,5637,185
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6441,643
OuluFinland 16,86710,482
OroomiehIran 15,6059,697
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,59411,554
OdienneIvory Coast 16,25710,102
ObihiroJapan 10,0236,228
OfunatoJapan 9,6716,009
OitaJapan 9,4725,886
OkayamaJapan 9,5145,912
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0505,624
OmaezakiJapan 9,3375,802
OmuJapan 10,2036,340
OnahamaJapan 9,4805,891
OsakaJapan 9,4505,872
OshimaJapan 9,3095,785
OtaruJapan 10,1176,287
OwaseJapan 9,3615,817
OuarzazateMorocco 18,63911,583
OujoaMorocco 18,95611,780
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5531,586
OhakeaNew Zealand 416258
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 253157
OphirNew Zealand 310193
OpotikiNew Zealand 703437
OtautauNew Zealand 481299
OcotalNicaragua 11,9237,409
OrlandNorway 17,50110,875
OsloNorway 17,79611,059
OhotskRussia 11,7297,289
OkhotskRussia 11,7297,289
OlekminskRussia 12,4627,744
OlenekRussia 13,3828,316
OmskRussia 14,3378,909
OnegaRussia 16,36210,168
OrenburgRussia 15,3769,555
OymyakonRussia 12,1327,539
OviedoSpain 19,88912,359
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,39410,809
Orkney IslandsUk 18,24711,339
OdessaUkraine 17,01410,573
OvrucUkraine 17,17610,673
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6248,466
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0078,083
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1918,818
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9807,445
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8698,619
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7839,186
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5977,828
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0218,092
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3788,313
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8677,374
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1058,144
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1018,141
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5978,449
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3748,311
Orono, MeUsa 15,2219,458
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7758,560
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6039,074
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0218,092
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5098,395
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0268,716
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8337,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -