New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,5942,233
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0916,271
ParanaArgentina 10,0756,261
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4496,493
PehuajoArgentina 9,6315,985
PergaminoArgentina 9,8806,140
PigeArgentina 9,4515,873
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8956,149
PosadasArgentina 10,7276,666
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5256,540
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4405,866
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9176,162
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0433,133
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5803,467
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,35911,409
ParakouBenin 16,11610,015
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4448,354
ParacatuBrazil 12,1777,567
ParanaBrazil 12,5747,813
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2887,014
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7087,276
ParintinsBrazil 12,9288,034
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8188,587
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8326,731
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0607,494
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3618,303
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3798,314
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5747,813
PeixeBrazil 12,5827,819
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2708,246
PicosBrazil 13,4478,356
PiraiBrazil 11,7917,327
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1967,579
PompeuBrazil 12,0767,504
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1916,954
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3108,271
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0926,892
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9007,395
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7226,663
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7057,895
PosseBrazil 12,5057,771
PlevenBulgaria 17,44010,837
PlovdivBulgaria 17,39910,812
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1575,690
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8517,986
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7179,145
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2367,604
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6599,109
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5059,013
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0548,734
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9567,430
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0279,959
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4758,374
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2478,232
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4307,724
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1197,531
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3078,269
ParronChile 9,2715,761
Puerto AysenChile 8,2365,118
Puerto MonttChile 8,5365,304
Punta ArenasChile 7,7184,796
PingbianChina 10,2536,372
PeralesColombia 12,1387,542
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8737,999
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7837,322
PragueCzech Republic 18,20511,313
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4358,349
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6488,481
PoloDominican Republic 13,4768,374
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6538,484
PichilingueEcuador 11,3647,062
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2907,016
PuyoEcuador 11,4517,116
Port-SaidEgypt 16,30110,130
ParisFrance 19,04511,835
PerpignanFrance 19,17511,916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2524,506
Port-GentilGabon 14,8639,236
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5726,569
PotsdamGermany 18,19211,305
PatrasGreece 17,50910,881
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,3949,566
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,98710,556
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1218,775
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4128,334
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2557,616
PecsHungary 17,97211,168
PambanIndia 10,9846,825
PuneIndia 12,1007,519
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5055,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8794,896
PadovaItaly 18,46511,475
Paganella MountainItaly 18,52611,512
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,17911,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,20011,309
PantelleriaItaly 18,21911,321
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,59011,552
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,55611,531
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,40211,435
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,25511,344
PiacenzaItaly 18,63611,581
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,57911,545
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,43211,454
Ponza IslandItaly 18,31711,382
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,07811,234
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,37811,421
PrizziItaly 18,15211,280
PakseLaos 9,3835,831
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0035,595
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3486,430
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3106,407
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,7743,588
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,84611,090
PatheinMyanmar 10,3306,419
PutaoMyanmar 10,9626,812
PyiMyanmar 10,4556,497
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,5761,601
PaeroaNew Zealand 710441
Palmerston NNew Zealand 416259
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 417259
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 333207
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 828515
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 588365
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1857,572
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,5109,638
PohangNorth Korea 9,8446,117
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2936,396
PadidanPakistan 13,1368,163
PanjgurPakistan 13,4658,367
ParachinarPakistan 13,4388,351
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4028,328
PeshawarPakistan 13,3318,284
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4962,794
PilarParaguay 10,6426,613
PiscoPeru 10,6016,588
PiuraPeru 10,9526,806
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2016,960
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0194,983
PoznanPoland 17,95411,157
PrzemyslPoland 17,61410,945
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,69412,238
PortalegrePortugal 19,56912,160
Porto Portugal 19,75612,276
PavelecRussia 16,46010,228
PecoraRussia 15,4469,598
PermRussia 15,4389,593
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8006,712
PetrozavodskRussia 16,61810,326
PjatigorskRussia 16,0219,955
PoronajskRussia 10,6806,637
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,44710,220
Providenja BayRussia 12,0387,481
PskovRussia 17,06910,607
PodorSenegal 16,96810,544
PopradSlovakia 17,80411,063
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7906,705
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5197,158
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,07211,851
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8406,736
Port SudanSudan 15,1079,388
ParamariboSuriname 13,7708,557
PiteňSweden 16,98810,557
PalmyraSyria 15,9949,939
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5562,831
PhetchabunThailand 9,8266,106
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9206,164
PhraeThailand 10,0356,236
PhuketThailand 9,3535,812
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3805,829
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6185,977
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5585,940
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7008,513
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,19111,926
PoltavaUkraine 16,76810,420
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1936,334
PradoUruguay 10,0176,225
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0646,254
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Pana, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Paoli, InUsa 13,6708,495
Paris, IlUsa 13,5838,441
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5028,390
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9368,038
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4167,715
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5807,817
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7747,938
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9827,446
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0498,109
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5028,390
Perry, OkUsa 12,6827,881
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5219,023
Philo, OhUsa 14,0228,713
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4537,117
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0038,080
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9298,035
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5768,436
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2458,231
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1828,813
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6719,117
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9619,297
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1188,152
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1347,540
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5768,436
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1558,175
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9457,423
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5969,070
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9457,423
Portage, WiUsa 13,7428,540
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0689,364
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7727,315
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5408,414
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8407,979
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2817,632
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3658,926
Princeton, InUsa 13,4638,366
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9009,259
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3177,654
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8287,971
PetaukeZambia 12,5027,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -