New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0716,258
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3556,434
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7476,057
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9034,911
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6186,598
RosarioArgentina 9,9576,187
RichmondAustralia 2,1731,350
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0011,865
RecifeBrazil 13,6668,492
RemansoBrazil 13,1648,180
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5247,161
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7967,330
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1686,940
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8927,390
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7367,914
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8148,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1318,160
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1278,157
Resolute, NtCanada 14,6849,125
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4247,721
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1179,394
RuoqiangChina 12,4697,748
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5717,812
RandersDenmark 18,10111,248
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4958,386
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6838,503
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0504,381
RumipambaEcuador 11,4397,108
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9949,939
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9239,894
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,15910,041
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8808,625
RostockGermany 18,15211,280
RhodesGreece 16,91310,510
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,38910,806
ReykhólarIceland 17,38910,805
ReykjavíkIceland 17,52410,890
RamsarIran 15,1229,397
RashtIran 15,2269,462
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,01111,814
RadicofaniItaly 18,45911,471
Resia PassItaly 18,55511,530
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,40511,437
RivoltoItaly 18,37211,417
Rolle PassItaly 18,46711,475
RomeItaly 18,38111,422
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,39911,433
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,34011,397
RumoiJapan 10,1766,324
RigaLatvia 17,34910,781
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,45510,847
RodriguesMauritius 9,9686,194
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6267,846
RabatMorocco 18,98411,797
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2246,353
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6647,869
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 246153
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 746464
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 687427
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 657408
RoxburghNew Zealand 353219
RuakuraNew Zealand 658409
RuatoriaNew Zealand 772480
RivasNicaragua 11,8107,339
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1308,159
RebolyRussia 16,69910,377
Rostov On DonRussia 16,34910,159
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7179,145
RagaSudan 14,9829,310
RashadSudan 14,9359,281
RenkSudan 14,8049,200
RumbekSudan 14,5789,059
RanongThailand 9,5025,905
Roi EtThailand 9,6125,973
RizeTurkey 16,11010,011
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2398,848
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,07110,608
RomnyUkraine 16,85210,472
RovnoUkraine 17,36710,792
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0348,721
RochaUruguay 10,1456,304
Racine, WiUsa 13,7568,548
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0318,719
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8007,954
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7997,954
Reading, PaUsa 14,4939,006
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3477,051
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5007,768
Redding, CaUsa 11,3737,067
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1706,941
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4387,108
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7138,522
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2358,846
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2358,846
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0248,715
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4978,387
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5029,012
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6338,472
Rockville, InUsa 13,6558,486
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2118,209
Rome, GaUsa 13,4438,353
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5638,428
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5397,170
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9587,431
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4188,959
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3688,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -