New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9408,662
ShkoderAlbania 17,81711,072
SkikdaAlgeria 18,60511,562
SaltaArgentina 10,3986,461
San AntonioArgentina 9,0275,610
San LuisArgentina 9,6125,973
San RafaelArgentina 9,3795,828
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4415,867
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2156,347
SarmientoArgentina 8,4085,225
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1211,318
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1241,320
SalzburgAustria 18,35311,405
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5979,692
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3869,561
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4589,606
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,99911,185
SaveBenin 15,9779,928
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1646,938
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,93911,148
SalvadorBrazil 13,0018,079
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6286,604
SantaremBrazil 13,0858,131
SantosBrazil 11,5497,177
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6597,245
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8818,005
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6448,479
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9526,806
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6826,638
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7917,327
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7288,531
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3687,686
São PauloBrazil 11,5777,194
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7287,288
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5327,166
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1788,189
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1208,153
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0887,512
SobralBrazil 13,8368,598
SoureBrazil 13,6398,476
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9028,017
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2846,391
SurubimBrazil 13,6538,484
SadovoBulgaria 17,38410,803
SandanskiBulgaria 17,50210,876
SofiaBulgaria 17,52110,888
SiemreapCambodia 9,3795,828
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,8569,853
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7127,899
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,4639,609
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,0639,360
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,5559,666
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1228,154
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,1838,813
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,6499,724
Scott, SkCanada 13,0198,090
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,5889,687
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,6169,704
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,0419,347
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1458,168
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8138,584
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8818,626
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9128,024
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,09310,000
Summerside, PeCanada 15,6529,726
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9448,044
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9388,040
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9239,895
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,18611,301
SalCape Verde 16,71810,389
SantiagoChile 9,3345,800
SewellChile 9,3045,782
ShanghaiChina 9,7836,079
ShantouChina 9,3555,813
ShenyangChina 10,6496,618
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2307,600
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7257,908
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8417,358
SibenikCroatia 18,13911,272
SplitCroatia 18,09311,243
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,94011,148
StudsgårdDenmark 18,18011,297
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6418,477
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6588,487
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6988,512
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6388,475
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7138,522
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6098,457
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5938,447
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5708,433
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5338,410
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7118,520
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6918,508
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6208,463
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5698,432
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6138,459
San GabrielEcuador 11,6277,225
SalloumEgypt 16,87810,488
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,70310,379
SohagEgypt 16,0409,968
St. KatrineEgypt 15,9959,939
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7097,276
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3925,215
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,66610,357
StrasbourgFrance 18,71511,630
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8378,599
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8208,588
SukhumiGeorgia 16,14210,031
SchleswigGermany 18,26311,349
StuttgartGermany 18,60011,558
SamosGreece 17,06710,605
Skiros IslandGreece 17,31610,760
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,18710,680
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,34110,154
SiguiriGuinea 16,46810,233
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8217,346
SzegedHungary 17,82811,079
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,09011,241
StykkisholmurIceland 17,41310,820
SagarIndia 12,0947,515
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0928,136
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5273,435
SemnanIran 14,8369,219
ShahroudIran 14,7609,172
ShirazIran 14,5529,043
ShannonIreland 18,96411,785
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79111,677
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,09711,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,84511,089
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,61511,567
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,66511,598
Scuro MountainItaly 17,98411,175
SigonellaItaly 18,01811,197
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7499,786
SagaJapan 9,5355,925
SaigoJapan 9,6906,021
SakaiJapan 9,6295,984
SakataJapan 9,7176,038
SapporoJapan 10,0946,273
SaseboJapan 9,5515,935
SendaiJapan 9,6155,975
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3605,816
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5735,949
ShinjoJapan 9,6856,018
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3175,790
ShirakawaJapan 9,5225,917
ShizuokaJapan 9,3685,821
SumotoJapan 9,4415,867
SuttsuJapan 10,1026,277
SuwaJapan 9,4875,895
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8155,478
SavannakhetLaos 9,5815,954
SiauliaiLithuania 17,42410,827
SiluteLithuania 17,55710,910
SkopjeMacedonia 17,64310,964
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3477,051
SalimaMalawi 12,3697,686
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7304,804
SibuMalaysia 7,8814,898
SanMali 16,67410,361
SegouMali 16,68810,370
SikassoMali 16,45810,227
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5056,528
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4127,091
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9697,438
SainshandMongolia 11,5897,201
SafiMorocco 18,78011,670
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,44711,463
SittweMyanmar 10,7336,670
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 466290
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,06411,225
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0019,943
SaiqOman 13,7258,529
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5868,443
SurOman 13,5408,414
SialkotPakistan 13,0128,086
SibbiPakistan 13,3348,286
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7286,667
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5446,552
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5804,710
SandomierzPoland 17,67510,983
SniezkaPoland 18,08411,238
SuwalkiPoland 17,50910,880
SzczecinPoland 18,04911,216
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,30311,995
Santa MariaPortugal 18,35611,406
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9258,653
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4196,475
Satu MareRomania 17,61810,948
SibiuRomania 17,51810,886
SulinaRomania 17,07110,608
SadrinskRussia 14,9549,293
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,88610,493
SalekhardRussia 15,0239,336
SaratovRussia 15,9859,933
SejmcanRussia 11,9467,423
SelagoncyRussia 13,1518,172
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2346,359
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7627,309
SmolenskRussia 16,91810,513
SociRussia 16,25710,102
SortovalaRussia 16,79710,438
SuntarRussia 12,7067,896
SurgutRussia 14,5709,054
SverdlovskRussia 15,1549,417
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7659,796
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1278,779
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,0409,346
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7767,318
SingaporeSingapore 8,4025,221
SliacSlovakia 17,88911,116
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1016,277
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4586,498
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,71012,248
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,57912,166
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,72112,255
SevilleSpain 19,34712,023
SennarSudan 14,8979,257
ShambatSudan 15,1499,414
ShendiSudan 15,1689,425
StenseleSweden 17,15510,660
StockholmSweden 17,53010,893
StorlienSweden 17,46310,852
SundsvallSweden 17,33910,775
SantisSwitzerland 18,63411,579
SongeaTanzania 12,6007,830
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6686,008
SongkhlaThailand 9,1265,671
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7446,055
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3945,837
SurinThailand 9,5285,921
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,27410,113
SokodeTogo 16,10910,010
SfaxTunisia 18,18811,302
SousseTunisia 18,26211,348
SamsunTurkey 16,45210,224
SiirtTurkey 15,8659,859
SivasTurkey 16,33810,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2788,872
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,27311,976
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,35511,406
SarataUkraine 17,09210,621
SarnyUkraine 17,32610,767
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,72310,392
SumyUkraine 16,76610,419
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0498,730
SaltoUruguay 10,2436,365
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2576,995
Safford, AzUsa 11,5567,181
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,9759,306
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2928,260
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3368,287
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9428,042
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4018,327
Salem, InUsa 13,6708,495
Salem, OrUsa 11,6947,267
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0147,465
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,1087,524
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1287,536
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0586,872
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1316,917
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9268,654
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9996,835
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6418,477
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9806,823
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0256,851
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7338,534
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,1918,818
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6208,463
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5367,790
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6267,846
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6708,495
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9487,425
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9377,418
Sedan, KsUsa 12,8157,964
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0777,505
Selma, AlUsa 13,1628,179
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,7479,164
Seymour, InUsa 13,6708,495
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,6858,504
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,6117,837
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6747,876
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1418,166
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1928,198
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8028,577
Southport, NcUsa 13,9838,689
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3488,295
Spencer, WvUsa 14,0418,725
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1918,197
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2057,585
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6488,481
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4548,361
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0228,092
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2847,012
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4888,382
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3378,288
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8828,626
Stamford, CtUsa 14,6719,117
State College, PaUsa 14,3728,931
State University, MsUsa 13,0758,125
State University, NmUsa 11,6897,264
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1398,786
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3197,655
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2978,263
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2226,973
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,2368,225
Storrs, CtUsa 14,8429,223
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8337,975
Summerville, ScUsa 13,7548,547
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9447,422
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,1638,180
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0798,128
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,6169,082
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,0158,709
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6177,840
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0168,088
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2318,222
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,14011,272
SocotraYemen 13,2768,250
SenangaZambia 12,7067,896
SerenjeZambia 12,6577,865
SeshekeZambia 12,5237,782
SolweziZambia 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -