New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6868,505
TiranaAlbania 17,77711,047
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,44710,842
TebessaAlgeria 18,42111,447
TimimounAlgeria 18,30811,377
TindoufAlgeria 18,27611,357
TouggourtAlgeria 18,37911,421
TrelewArgentina 8,8095,474
TucumanArgentina 10,2426,365
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4302,753
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4312,754
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6692,901
TibooburraAustralia 3,1151,936
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5992,236
TshaneBotswana 11,9527,427
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6657,870
TarauacaBrazil 11,4597,121
TauaBrazil 13,6078,456
TefeBrazil 12,3037,645
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3787,692
TeresinaBrazil 13,5688,431
TiriosBrazil 13,4058,330
TorresBrazil 10,8596,748
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7068,517
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5777,194
TriunfoBrazil 13,5388,413
TucuruiBrazil 13,2918,259
TuriacuBrazil 13,7408,538
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6019,073
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2137,590
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5307,787
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5468,417
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3648,304
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8278,592
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9568,673
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4949,007
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8957,392
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4028,949
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3878,940
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5609,048
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1898,817
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8719,862
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7805,456
TaiyuanChina 10,8406,736
TaoyuanChina 9,2325,737
TengchongChina 10,7126,657
TønderDenmark 18,26811,352
TylstrupDenmark 18,04911,216
TystofteDenmark 18,12411,263
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5048,391
TahrirEgypt 16,38610,182
TantaEgypt 16,37010,173
TallinEstonia 17,20610,692
TartuEstonia 17,15710,661
TampereFinland 17,14010,651
TurkuFinland 17,26310,727
ToulonFrance 18,93411,766
ToulouseFrance 19,30311,995
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1433,196
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1142,557
TchibanGabon 14,5619,048
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7889,811
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,72411,635
TamaleGhana 16,19410,063
ThessalonikiGreece 17,49510,871
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,42410,828
TimehriGuyana 13,6008,451
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8947,391
TelaHonduras 11,9947,453
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1066,902
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1066,902
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5704,083
TabrizIran 15,5289,649
TeheranIran 15,0089,326
Tel AvivIsrael 16,12910,023
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,95511,158
TarvisioItaly 18,32711,389
TermoliItaly 18,18111,298
TorinoItaly 18,79211,678
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,79711,681
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,23511,331
TrevicoItaly 18,13611,270
TrevisoItaly 18,44111,459
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,31911,384
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,79711,681
TabouIvory Coast 15,6929,751
TadotsuJapan 9,4835,893
TakadaJapan 9,5895,958
TakamatsuJapan 9,4745,887
TakayamaJapan 9,5305,922
TanegashimaJapan 9,2565,752
TatenoJapan 9,4155,851
TateyamaJapan 9,3155,788
TokushimaJapan 9,4285,858
TokyoJapan 9,3905,835
TomakomaiJapan 10,0426,240
TottoriJapan 9,5825,954
ToyamaJapan 9,5885,958
ToyookaJapan 9,5635,943
TsuJapan 9,4155,851
TsurugaJapan 9,5265,919
TsuyamaJapan 9,5505,934
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7419,160
TripoliLebanon 16,19110,061
TobrukLibya 16,99710,562
TripoliLibya 17,86711,103
TelsiaiLithuania 17,48410,865
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0656,876
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6066,591
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9466,802
ThyoloMalawi 12,1067,523
TawauMalaysia 7,6034,725
TessalitMali 17,33010,769
TimbuktuMali 17,03510,586
TombMali 17,03010,582
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,23810,712
TacubayaMexico 11,3357,044
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6457,236
TarialanMongolia 12,3887,698
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5337,788
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2577,617
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8097,338
TangierMorocco 19,16311,908
TarfayaMorocco 18,23511,331
TazaMorocco 18,96211,783
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4746,509
TaungooMyanmar 10,3716,444
ThandweMyanmar 10,4946,521
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4381,515
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 310193
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 752467
TapanuiNew Zealand 395245
TauherenikauNew Zealand 335208
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 540336
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 592368
TaurangaNew Zealand 698433
Te AnauNew Zealand 452281
Te ArohaNew Zealand 693430
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 689428
Te KuitiNew Zealand 594369
Te TekoNew Zealand 688428
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 485301
TemukaNew Zealand 14992
TimaruNew Zealand 15597
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13684
TahouaNiger 16,63410,337
TillaberyNiger 16,67010,359
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9686,194
TromsoNorway 16,72610,393
TrondheimNorway 17,50310,877
ThumraitOman 13,6398,475
TacnaPeru 10,6686,629
TarapotoPeru 11,1756,945
TrujilloPeru 10,8406,736
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7414,810
TorunPoland 17,81911,073
TimisoaraRomania 17,73711,022
TambovRussia 16,31810,140
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3008,886
TaraRussia 14,3598,923
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4889,003
TermezRussia 13,8548,609
TernejRussia 10,4446,490
TobolskRussia 14,7509,166
TomskRussia 13,7598,550
Tot’MaRussia 16,21010,073
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4869,623
TuapseRussia 16,32710,145
TuraRussia 13,5078,393
TurukhanskRussia 14,0868,753
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9889,313
TortosaSpain 19,30611,997
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7676,691
TokerSudan 14,9809,309
TartousSyria 16,20710,071
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2135,725
TaboraTanzania 13,2878,257
TakThailand 10,0116,221
TrangThailand 9,2295,735
TabligboTogo 15,8409,843
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0676,877
TunisTunisia 18,35311,405
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0949,379
TireeUk 18,54711,525
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,64211,584
TernopilUkraine 17,40810,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2616,377
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3958,324
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2067,585
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3038,267
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2718,247
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2478,232
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1298,780
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9339,280
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0168,088
Temple, TxUsa 12,3217,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7237,907
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0868,132
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9968,698
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3498,295
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9788,686
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9747,441
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9828,067
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5269,027
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2607,619
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5769,057
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4327,104
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7767,939
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1978,201
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7308,532
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9378,660
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4278,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -