New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6874,777
UaupesBrazil 12,4187,716
UbatubaBrazil 11,6567,243
UberabaBrazil 11,8777,380
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4978,387
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8277,971
UpernavikGreenland 15,8869,871
UummannaqGreenland 16,11610,014
UdineItaly 18,35711,408
Ustica IslandItaly 18,21711,320
UenoJapan 9,4335,862
UnzendakeJapan 9,4855,894
UrakawaJapan 9,9586,188
UshibukaJapan 9,4445,869
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4745,888
UwajimaJapan 9,4315,861
UkmergeLithuania 17,36210,789
UtenaLithuania 17,30410,753
UlaangomMongolia 12,9548,050
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0047,459
UlgiiMongolia 13,0238,092
UliastaiMongolia 12,5397,792
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9238,031
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7637,309
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9186,163
UfaRussia 15,4019,571
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,6899,128
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2787,630
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3877,076
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3377,666
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6719,738
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1076,902
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0377,480
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2667,622
Umm BeninSudan 14,8329,217
UmeňSweden 17,13610,649
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4595,878
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7816,078
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9996,214
UrfaTurkey 16,0849,995
UsakTurkey 16,90710,506
Uman’Ukraine 17,07610,611
UzgorodUkraine 17,66110,975
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1868,815
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0038,702
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5838,441
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8998,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -