New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,77511,045
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7986,088
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0636,253
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6275,982
ViennaAustria 18,09911,247
VitebskBelarus 17,02410,579
VassourasBrazil 11,8257,348
VicosaBrazil 12,0277,474
VitoriaBrazil 12,1837,571
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6977,890
VarnaBulgaria 17,17110,670
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7179,145
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0337,477
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9238,030
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9788,065
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9767,442
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9377,418
ValdiviaChile 8,6615,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7405,431
VallenarChile 9,7456,056
ValparaisoChile 9,3525,811
VanguardiaColombia 12,2387,605
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8507,364
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 18,00011,185
VestervigDenmark 18,15111,279
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6078,455
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6648,491
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5808,439
VilsandiEstonia 17,40010,812
VaasaFinland 17,13110,645
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,63310,958
VeravalIndia 12,5497,798
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2897,015
ValentiaIreland 19,03211,827
VeniceItaly 18,42911,452
VeronaItaly 18,54411,524
VicenzaItaly 18,49111,491
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,40811,439
ViterboItaly 18,42811,451
VolterraItaly 18,53911,520
VientianeLaos 9,8466,118
VarenaLithuania 17,40510,816
VilniusLithuania 17,36010,787
VeracruzMexico 11,5557,181
VlissingenNetherlands 18,78911,676
VaernesNorway 17,48510,865
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,68310,989
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,32910,147
VillarricaParaguay 10,8526,743
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,40810,818
VanavaraRussia 13,1568,176
VasileviciRussia 17,09510,623
Velikie LukiRussia 16,97710,550
VerhojanskRussia 12,7597,929
ViljujskRussia 12,7187,903
VitimRussia 12,6687,872
Vize IslandRussia 14,8359,218
VladivostokRussia 10,4266,479
VolgogradRussia 16,0379,965
VologdaRussia 16,37710,177
VoronezRussia 16,45210,223
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7277,909
VytegraRussia 16,53010,272
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7857,324
ValenciaSpain 19,29711,991
ValladolidSpain 19,73012,260
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,86212,343
VisbySweden 17,61710,947
VanTurkey 15,7789,805
ValleyUk 18,88811,737
VinnitsaUkraine 17,19710,686
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2156,969
Valdez, AkUsa 12,1897,574
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8938,012
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7727,315
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1288,158
Vevay, InUsa 13,7248,528
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8908,010
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1957,578
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6058,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -