New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9028,639
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,37611,419
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6559,728
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5448,417
ZhengzhouChina 10,5296,543
ZhijiangChina 10,1466,305
ZagrebCroatia 18,14611,276
ZugspitzeGermany 18,50911,502
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,55710,910
ZahedanIran 13,8838,627
ZanjanIran 15,2859,498
ZacatecasMexico 11,3277,038
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3987,083
ZinderNiger 16,37810,177
ZhobPakistan 13,3268,281
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5464,689
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5444,688
ZamoscPoland 17,57110,919
Zielona GoraPoland 18,05711,221
ZigalovoRussia 12,6247,845
ZiganskRussia 12,9288,034
ZyryankaRussia 12,2677,623
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,45812,091
ZurichSwitzerland 18,68811,613
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7867,945
ZonguldakTurkey 16,81510,449
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,71410,387
ZitomirUkraine 17,18610,679
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,89810,500
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,91510,511
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6807,258
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4688,369
ZambeziZambia 12,9738,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -