New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7898,568
ChlefAlgeria 18,92911,763
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,58611,550
CeresArgentina 10,1646,316
ChamicalArgentina 9,8686,132
ChepesArgentina 9,7656,068
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4755,266
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2536,371
CórdobaArgentina 9,9066,156
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9016,153
CorrientesArgentina 10,5656,565
CairnsAustralia 3,8762,409
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1881,360
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6683,522
CedunaAustralia 3,6002,237
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0251,880
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8922,419
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6861,669
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2992,671
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2451,395
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9502,455
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9826,825
CharnocksBarbados 14,0368,722
CotonouBenin 15,7969,816
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0967,517
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8407,358
CabroboBrazil 13,4138,335
CaceresBrazil 11,6687,250
CaetiteBrazil 12,7037,894
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7088,518
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4467,113
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2326,980
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7027,272
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5118,396
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7147,901
CaparaoBrazil 12,0957,516
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8937,390
CaratingaBrazil 12,1547,553
CaravelasBrazil 12,4927,763
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6267,846
CarolinaBrazil 13,0908,134
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2857,013
CataguasesBrazil 11,9707,438
CatalaoBrazil 12,0277,473
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6897,264
CaxiasBrazil 13,5608,426
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8046,714
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8878,630
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9277,412
ChapecoBrazil 10,9286,791
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0907,513
CipoBrazil 13,1968,200
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8978,014
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1707,563
CordeiroBrazil 11,9217,408
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6517,861
CorumbaBrazil 11,4037,086
CoximBrazil 11,6187,220
CrateusBrazil 13,6768,498
CuiabaBrazil 11,8097,338
CuritibaBrazil 11,2616,998
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6537,863
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1558,796
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9099,886
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6479,723
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5569,667
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5818,439
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9117,402
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,26810,109
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9859,312
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5199,644
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,6979,755
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,6999,756
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0147,466
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5519,664
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5249,026
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8499,227
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8039,820
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1748,808
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6578,487
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5479,661
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0798,127
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4929,006
Comox, BcCanada 11,9907,451
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7668,555
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8989,258
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8587,990
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4497,736
ChicoChile 8,1945,092
ChillanChile 8,9965,590
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9195,542
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8746,136
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1985,095
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1795,704
ChangchunChina 10,7676,691
ChangduChina 11,2767,007
ChangshaChina 10,0176,225
ChengduChina 10,7836,701
ChongqingChina 10,5196,537
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6187,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,24511,338
CamagueyCuba 13,1738,186
CasablancaCuba 12,9388,040
ChebCzech Republic 18,33311,392
CopenhagenDenmark 18,03511,207
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6998,512
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5818,439
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6438,478
CanarEcuador 11,2917,016
CairoEgypt 16,29610,126
CaenFrance 19,17011,912
ChateaurouxFrance 19,19611,929
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8818,626
CocobeachGabon 15,0179,332
CologneGermany 18,63611,581
ChiosGreece 17,15710,662
CorfuGreece 17,71011,005
ConakryGuinea 16,21710,077
CatacamasHonduras 12,0607,494
CholutecaHonduras 11,8457,360
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1856,951
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2106,966
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2106,966
ChahbaharIran 13,6338,472
ClaremorrisIreland 18,85111,714
ClonesIreland 18,80311,684
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,80311,684
CorkIreland 19,05611,841
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,06111,845
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,56811,538
CameriItaly 18,71511,630
CampobassoItaly 18,19711,308
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,54411,524
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,52611,512
Cape FrascaItaly 18,63711,581
Cape MeleItaly 18,75911,657
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,10011,247
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,01011,191
CerviaItaly 18,43211,454
CiampinoItaly 18,37111,416
Cimone MountainItaly 18,55811,532
Cisa PassItaly 18,62011,571
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,43711,457
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,43711,457
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,96511,164
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,91611,133
ChibaJapan 9,3695,822
ChichibuJapan 9,4465,870
ChichijimaJapan 8,4205,232
ChoshiJapan 9,3575,815
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,16010,042
ChilekaMalawi 12,1647,559
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4007,705
ChitipaMalawi 12,8287,971
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5047,149
ComitanMexico 11,6617,246
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0193,740
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6367,231
ChoirMongolia 11,8167,342
CasablancaMorocco 18,93311,765
ChindeMozambique 11,8067,336
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2316,357
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 986613
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 519323
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 301187
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2717
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2415
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2013
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 245152
CondegaNicaragua 11,9097,400
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8886,144
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7366,050
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0976,274
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9256,167
ChhorPakistan 12,9168,026
ChitralPakistan 13,4298,345
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9736,819
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0106,842
CajamarcaPeru 10,9646,813
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0866,889
ChiclayoPeru 10,8886,766
ChimbotePeru 10,8006,711
CuzcoPeru 10,9296,791
CzestochowaPoland 17,85411,095
CoimbraPortugal 19,66112,218
CalafatRomania 17,58410,927
CeahlauRomania 17,38610,804
ClujRomania 17,56510,915
ConstantaRomania 17,13910,650
CraiovaRomania 17,51610,885
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2108,830
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7699,177
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1468,169
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4937,763
Cape UelenRussia 12,2657,622
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6026,588
CaraRussia 12,2357,603
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4519,601
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6957,889
ChitaRussia 12,0257,473
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0247,472
CokurdahRussia 12,8227,968
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9907,451
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0266,851
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5046,527
CaceresSpain 19,58012,167
CadizSpain 19,25711,966
Ciudad RealSpain 19,45312,088
CordobaSpain 19,37012,037
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7516,681
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7126,035
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4485,871
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1746,322
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2026,340
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5915,960
ChumphonThailand 9,4995,903
CanakkaleTurkey 17,20410,691
CorumTurkey 16,53310,274
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2368,846
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9668,679
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,06511,847
CernovcyUkraine 17,39410,809
ChernigovUkraine 17,00410,567
CarrascoUruguay 10,0306,233
ColoniaUruguay 9,9766,199
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9708,681
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3168,275
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4188,959
Camden, ScUsa 13,7508,544
Canton, NyUsa 14,7839,186
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1388,164
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2478,854
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3629,546
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4048,329
Casper, WyUsa 12,5147,776
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8657,373
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3428,912
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0228,714
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4098,332
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7638,552
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7588,549
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9608,675
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8288,593
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1858,815
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4748,373
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4918,384
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9289,276
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9259,275
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8788,624
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5367,790
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4977,766
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7058,516
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7058,517
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3497,053
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0768,747
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5447,795
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7718,557
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7888,568
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9308,656
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1488,171
Clark, SdUsa 13,1968,200
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9898,072
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4778,375
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2807,631
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1098,767
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5588,425
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1996,959
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9138,646
College Park, MdUsa 14,3468,915
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3407,668
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2088,207
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7388,537
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6938,509
Columbus, InUsa 13,6708,495
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8928,011
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9578,673
Conception, MoUsa 13,0858,131
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8727,999
Conway, ArUsa 12,9808,066
Conway, ScUsa 13,9058,641
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6929,130
Corning, ArUsa 13,1188,152
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8859,250
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0757,503
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4557,740
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5839,062
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6537,241
Covington, LaUsa 12,8677,996
Covington, TnUsa 13,1928,198
Crete, NeUsa 13,0118,085
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6397,854
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7159,144
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7159,144
CaracasVenezuela 13,2618,240
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3358,287
CoroVenezuela 13,1108,147
ChipataZambia 12,4997,767
ChomaZambia 12,4607,743
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8567,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -