New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7619,794
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4109,576
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5739,677
YaoundeCameroon 15,2469,474
YokoCameroon 15,3909,564
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,3929,565
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4158,336
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3078,269
YanjiChina 10,4986,523
YichangChina 10,3226,414
YinchuanChina 11,2797,009
YiningChina 13,2508,234
YariguiesColombia 12,4457,734
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6268,467
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6418,477
YazdIran 14,5599,047
YakushimaJapan 9,2395,741
YamagataJapan 9,6325,986
YamaguchiJapan 9,5705,947
YokkaichiJapan 9,4345,862
YokohamaJapan 9,3695,822
YonagoJapan 9,6145,974
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0765,640
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8294,244
YeMyanmar 9,9766,199
YolaNigeria 15,7649,796
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7956,087
YurimaguasPeru 11,2446,987
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1549,417
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4576,498
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6289,090
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9607,432
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2377,604
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3987,704
York, PaUsa 14,3958,945
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1898,817
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2206,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -