New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rangiora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rangiora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rangiora with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3331,450
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9324,929
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1501,336
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6862,290
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0233,121
WoomeraAustralia 3,4092,119
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2143,240
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6099,700
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3238,900
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6707,873
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4987,766
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3348,907
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0758,747
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5398,413
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2388,226
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2268,219
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8074,852
WajimaJapan 9,6686,008
WakamatsuJapan 9,5685,946
WakayamaJapan 9,4205,853
WakkanaiJapan 10,3266,417
WajirKenya 13,4338,347
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3247,658
WindhoekNamibia 12,2737,627
WaihiNew Zealand 714444
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 629391
WaimanaNew Zealand 687427
WaimateNew Zealand 199124
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 588365
WaingawaNew Zealand 361225
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 310193
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 642399
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 499310
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 855531
WaipukurauNew Zealand 492306
WairakeiNew Zealand 599372
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 629391
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 626389
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 375233
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 698434
WallacevilleNew Zealand 316196
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 429267
WellingtonNew Zealand 288179
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 288179
Westport AeroNew Zealand 191119
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 771479
WhatawhataNew Zealand 645401
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 747464
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8352
WintonNew Zealand 462287
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 745463
WarsawPoland 17,69410,995
WroclawPoland 17,99511,182
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2336,359
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9779,307
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7239,771
WauSudan 14,7669,176
WaddingtonUk 18,80511,686
Waco, TxUsa 12,3677,685
Wake IslandUsa 6,9874,342
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0748,125
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6388,475
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0387,481
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5588,425
Warren, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Warren, PaUsa 14,3498,917
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3078,269
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3318,906
Washington, IaUsa 13,3588,301
Washington, InUsa 13,5978,449
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6669,113
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2628,241
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6868,504
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9508,669
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8928,632
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4728,371
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0108,084
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2788,251
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4037,707
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7607,929
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0968,759
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4708,992
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3568,300
West Point, GaUsa 13,3808,314
West Point, NyUsa 14,6719,117
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3798,314
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7288,531
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4377,728
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7627,930
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1557,553
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5589,046
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2338,844
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9098,643
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4658,989
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0448,106
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4708,992
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4839,000
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0068,703
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4518,359
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9488,667
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3768,312
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6677,250
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5768,436
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7508,544
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6607,245
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8108,582
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2228,838
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0718,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -